Background
Wealthy Frog
Pragmatic Play
May 19, 2025

Wealthy Frog

RTP

96.5%

Volatility

Medium (3/5)

Max Win

1000.00x

Key Facts

Wealthy Frog is a medium (3/5)-volatility online slot from Pragmatic Play with an RTP of 96.50% and a maximum win of 1000.00x.

Provider
Pragmatic Play
RTP
96.50%
Volatility
Medium (3/5)
Max win
1000.00x
Layout
5×3
Paylines
5
Released
2025

Page updated August 2026

Play Wealthy Frog Demo

Free play · no real money · 18+

Where to Play Wealthy Frog

#1 Pick
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

WIN A ROLEX

Play at Hype.bet
Goldenbet

Goldenbet

99.0

Bonus

100% Upto $500

10% Cashback Anytime!

Play at Goldenbet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Reviewed by Johnessy

Wealthy Frog is an online slot from Pragmatic Play, with medium (3/5) volatility, a published RTP of 96.50% and a listed maximum win of 1000.00x.

RTP varies between casino configurations and markets, so check the information screen inside the version you are playing. A maximum-win figure is a theoretical ceiling, not a likely result. How these pages are researched and what the recorded play data does and does not show is set out in our editorial policy.

18+ only. Slot outcomes are random and past results do not make a win more likely — set a limit before you start.

Wealthy Frog FAQ

What is the RTP of Wealthy Frog?+

Wealthy Frog has an RTP (return to player) of 96.50%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Pragmatic Play — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Wealthy Frog?+

Wealthy Frog is rated medium (3/5) volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

What is the max win on Wealthy Frog?+

The advertised maximum win for Wealthy Frog is 1000.00x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Wealthy Frog?+

Wealthy Frog is developed by Pragmatic Play and was released in 2025.

What is the layout of Wealthy Frog?+

Wealthy Frog plays on a 5×3 grid with 5 paylines.

Can I play Wealthy Frog for free?+

Yes — you can play the free Wealthy Frog demo directly on this page. It runs Pragmatic Play's own free-play version of the game with play money, so no account, deposit or registration is needed. Demo balances are not real and cannot be withdrawn.

More from Pragmatic Play

Pragmatic Play

Gates of Olympus Super Scatter

RTP96.5%
Max Win
50000.00x
Pragmatic Play

Gates of Olympus

RTP96.5%
Max Win
5000.00x
Pragmatic Play

Fire Portals

RTP96.1%
Max Win
10000.00x
Pragmatic Play

Fruit Party

RTP96.5%
Max Win
5000.00x