Background
The Wish Master
Netent
Aug 14, 2014

The Wish Master

RTP

96.7%

Volatility

Medium (3/5)

Max Win

2200.00x

Key Facts

The Wish Master is a medium (3/5)-volatility online slot from Netent with an RTP of 96.65% and a maximum win of 2200.00x.

Provider
Netent
RTP
96.65%
Volatility
Medium (3/5)
Max win
2200.00x
Layout
5×3
Paylines
20
Released
2014

Page updated August 2026

Where to Play The Wish Master

#1 Pick
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

WIN A ROLEX

Play at Hype.bet
Goldenbet

Goldenbet

99.0

Bonus

100% Upto $500

10% Cashback Anytime!

Play at Goldenbet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Reviewed by Johnessy

The Wish Master is an online slot from Netent, with medium (3/5) volatility, a published RTP of 96.65% and a listed maximum win of 2200.00x.

RTP varies between casino configurations and markets, so check the information screen inside the version you are playing. A maximum-win figure is a theoretical ceiling, not a likely result. How these pages are researched and what the recorded play data does and does not show is set out in our editorial policy.

18+ only. Slot outcomes are random and past results do not make a win more likely — set a limit before you start.

The Wish Master FAQ

What is the RTP of The Wish Master?+

The Wish Master has an RTP (return to player) of 96.65%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Netent — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is The Wish Master?+

The Wish Master is rated medium (3/5) volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

What is the max win on The Wish Master?+

The advertised maximum win for The Wish Master is 2200.00x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes The Wish Master?+

The Wish Master is developed by Netent and was released in 2014.

What is the layout of The Wish Master?+

The Wish Master plays on a 5×3 grid with 20 paylines.

More from Netent

Netent

Jungle Spirit: Call of the Wild

RTP96.5%
Max Win
N/A
Netent

Flowers

RTP96.3%
Max Win
N/A
Netent

Silverback Gold

RTP96.1%
Max Win
N/A
Netent

Hotline 2

RTP96.0%
Max Win
N/A