Background
Royal Invaders
Amigo Gaming
Aug 06, 2026

Royal Invaders

RTP

96.0%

Volatility

High

Max Win

2,500x

Key Facts

Royal Invaders is a high-volatility online slot from Amigo Gaming with an RTP of 96.00% and a maximum win of 2,500x.

Provider
Amigo Gaming
RTP
96.00%
Volatility
High
Max win
2,500x
Layout
7×5
Paylines
Scatter Pays
Released
2026

Page updated August 2026

Where to Play Royal Invaders

#1 Pick
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

WIN A ROLEX

Play at Hype.bet
Goldenbet

Goldenbet

99.0

Bonus

100% Upto $500

10% Cashback Anytime!

Play at Goldenbet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Reviewed by Johnessy

Royal Invaders is an online slot from Amigo Gaming, with high volatility, a published RTP of 96.00% and a listed maximum win of 2,500x.

RTP varies between casino configurations and markets, so check the information screen inside the version you are playing. A maximum-win figure is a theoretical ceiling, not a likely result. How these pages are researched and what the recorded play data does and does not show is set out in our editorial policy.

18+ only. Slot outcomes are random and past results do not make a win more likely — set a limit before you start.

Royal Invaders FAQ

What is the RTP of Royal Invaders?+

Royal Invaders has an RTP (return to player) of 96.00%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Amigo Gaming — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Royal Invaders?+

Royal Invaders is rated high volatility. High-volatility slots pay out less often, but wins tend to be bigger when they land — expect longer dry spells and larger swings to your balance.

What is the max win on Royal Invaders?+

The advertised maximum win for Royal Invaders is 2,500x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Royal Invaders?+

Royal Invaders is developed by Amigo Gaming and was released in 2026.

What is the layout of Royal Invaders?+

Royal Invaders plays on a 7×5 grid with Scatter Pays paylines.

More from Amigo Gaming

Amigo Gaming

1000 Olympus Rivals

RTP99.3%
Max Win
2500.00x
Amigo Gaming

1001 Fruit Wishes

RTP99.3%
Max Win
N/A
Amigo Gaming

3 Lucky Idols

RTP96.1%
Max Win
6,000x
Amigo Gaming

Hammer Crusher

RTP96.1%
Max Win
1,200x