Background
Merry Xmas
Play'n Go
Nov 18, 2014

Merry Xmas

RTP

95.8%

Volatility

Medium (3/5)

Max Win

N/A

Key Facts

Merry Xmas is a medium (3/5)-volatility online slot from Play'n Go with an RTP of 95.78%.

Provider
Play'n Go
RTP
95.78%
Volatility
Medium (3/5)
Layout
5×3
Paylines
15
Released
2014

Page updated August 2026

Where to Play Merry Xmas

#1 Pick
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

WIN A ROLEX

Play at Hype.bet
Goldenbet

Goldenbet

99.0

Bonus

100% Upto $500

10% Cashback Anytime!

Play at Goldenbet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Reviewed by Johnessy

Merry Xmas is an online slot from Play'n Go, with medium (3/5) volatility and a published RTP of 95.78%.

RTP varies between casino configurations and markets, so check the information screen inside the version you are playing. A maximum-win figure is a theoretical ceiling, not a likely result. How these pages are researched and what the recorded play data does and does not show is set out in our editorial policy.

18+ only. Slot outcomes are random and past results do not make a win more likely — set a limit before you start.

Merry Xmas FAQ

What is the RTP of Merry Xmas?+

Merry Xmas has an RTP (return to player) of 95.78%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Play'n Go — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Merry Xmas?+

Merry Xmas is rated medium (3/5) volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

Who makes Merry Xmas?+

Merry Xmas is developed by Play'n Go and was released in 2014.

What is the layout of Merry Xmas?+

Merry Xmas plays on a 5×3 grid with 15 paylines.

More from Play'n Go

Play'n Go

Dansband På Turné

RTP96.2%
Max Win
10000.00x
Play'n Go

Moon Princess Extreme

RTP96.2%
Max Win
50,000x
Play'n Go

Viking Runecraft 1000

RTP96.2%
Max Win
30,000x
Play'n Go

Static Nightmare Abyssways

RTP96.2%
Max Win
30000.00x