Background
Infernal Chilli
Playson
May 06, 2026

Infernal Chilli

RTP

95.5%

Volatility

Medium

Max Win

N/A

Key Facts

Infernal Chilli is a medium-volatility online slot from Playson with an RTP of 95.50%.

Provider
Playson
RTP
95.50%
Volatility
Medium
Released
2026

Page updated August 2026

Where to Play Infernal Chilli

#1 Pick
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

WIN A ROLEX

Play at Hype.bet
Goldenbet

Goldenbet

99.0

Bonus

100% Upto $500

10% Cashback Anytime!

Play at Goldenbet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Reviewed by Johnessy

Infernal Chilli: Slot Overview

Infernal Chilli is a slot from Playson, and while the detailed feature breakdown isn't published yet, the confirmed stats give a decent early read on what to expect. Playson has set Infernal Chilli's RTP at 95.5%, a fair figure that sits close to the wider market average, and rated the game medium volatility.

Theme & Gameplay Feel

Going by the name, Infernal Chilli looks set to lean into a spicy, heat-driven theme — think fiery peppers, sizzling visual effects and a vibrant colour palette, which fits neatly with Playson's typically bold, high-contrast art style. Playson has built a reputation on punchy, colour-saturated releases with clear symbol design, so a chilli-and-flame theme is a natural fit for that house style. The specific reel layout, paylines and symbol set haven't been confirmed publicly yet, so it's worth checking the in-game paytable once you load it up to see the exact structure Playson has gone with.

What the RTP Means for You

At 95.5%, Infernal Chilli's return rate sits in reasonably solid territory — not the very top of the market, but comfortably within normal range for a modern online slot. It's the long-run theoretical percentage returned to players, so treat it as a benchmark for extended play rather than an outcome you'd expect to see in any single session. It's worth keeping an eye on whether alternate RTP configurations appear at different casinos, as that's common practice across the industry.

Volatility Explained

Rated medium volatility, Infernal Chilli should sit in the middle ground between frequent small wins and rarer larger ones, without leaning hard toward either extreme. That tends to make medium-volatility slots a reasonably safe default for players who aren't sure yet whether they prefer a steadier or a swingier session, and it's a sensible pairing with a fair, middle-of-the-road RTP.

Max Win & Betting Range

A specific max win multiplier and betting range haven't been confirmed for Infernal Chilli yet, so it's best to check the paytable directly in the game for those figures before you start spinning, rather than assuming a ceiling based on similar Playson titles.

Verdict

Infernal Chilli's medium volatility and fair RTP suggest a genuinely playable, mid-market spicy-themed slot from a provider with a solid track record. Load up the free demo at johnessyslots to see the full feature set and paytable for yourself before deciding whether to give it a real-money spin.

Infernal Chilli FAQ

What is the RTP of Infernal Chilli?+

Infernal Chilli has an RTP (return to player) of 95.50%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Playson — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Infernal Chilli?+

Infernal Chilli is rated medium volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

Who makes Infernal Chilli?+

Infernal Chilli is developed by Playson and was released in 2026.

More from Playson

Playson

Wolf Power Megaways

RTP96.0%
Max Win
20000.00x
Playson

Pink Clovers XXXL: Hold and Win

RTP99.3%
Max Win
N/A
Playson

3 Thunder Coins: Hold and Win

RTP99.3%
Max Win
N/A
Playson

Paddy Star: Smash and Win

RTP99.3%
Max Win
N/A